สรุปผลรางวัล Emmy Awards 2019 / Game of Thrones ชนะ 2 สาขา – ซีรีส์ดราม่าและสมทบชายยอดเยี่ยม

Mango Zero เผยแพร่ 23 ก.ย 2562 เวลา 04.40 น. • Mango Zero
สรุปผลรางวัล Emmy Awards 2019 / Game of Thrones ชนะ 2 สาขา – ซีรีส์ดราม่าและสมทบชายยอดเยี่ยม

Emmy Awards 2019 งานประกาศรางวัลสำหรับคนทำงานด้านโทรทัศน์ของสหรัฐฯ จัดเป็นครั้งที่ 71 แล้ว โดยไฮไลท์ยังอยู่ที่การห้ำหั่นระหว่าง Netflix และ HBO ซึ่งมีซีรีส์มหาชน Game of Thrones เป็นตัวชูโรง

 

ปีนี้ GOT ซีซั่น 8 ทำสถิติเข้าชิงถึง 32 รางวัล มากที่สุดในประวัติศาสตร์ Emmy แต่ชนะเพียง 2 รางวัล คือ ซีรีส์ดราม่ายอดเยี่ยม และนักแสดงสมทบชายยอดเยี่ยม (ปีเตอร์ ดิงค์เลจ – ทีเรียน แลนนิสเตอร์)

 

ขณะที่ Chernobyl ซีรีส์คะแนนสูง 9.5/10 บน IMDb คว้าไป 3 รางวัล – ลิมิดเต็ดซีรีส์ยอดเยี่ยม เขียนบทยอดเยี่ยม และกำกับยอดเยี่ยม

 

ส่วนผลรางวัลแบบเต็มๆ เป็นดังนี้

Outstanding Drama Series

  • WINNER: “Game of Thrones”
  • “Better Call Saul”
  • “Bodyguard”
  • “Killing Eve”
  • “Ozark”
  • “Pose”
  • “Succession”
  • “This Is Us”

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • WINNER: “Fleabag”
  • “Barry”
  • “The Good Place”
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • “Russian Doll”
  • “Schitt’s Creek”
  • “Veep”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”
  • Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”
  • Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
  • Laura Linney, “Ozark”
  • Mandy Moore, “This Is Us”
  • Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”
  • Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Directing for a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
  • Lisa Brühlmann, “Killing Eve”
  • David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, “Game of Thrones” (“The Iron Throne”)
  • Adam McKay, “Succession”
  • David Nutter, “Game of Thrones” (The Last of the Starks”)
  • Daina Reid, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
  • Miguel Sapochnik, “Game of Thrones” (“The Long Night”)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Billy Porter, “Pose”
  • Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
  • Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
  • Kit Harington, “Game of Thrones”
  • Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
  • Milo Ventimiglia, “This Is Us”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Julia Garner, “Ozark”
  • Gwendoline Christie, “Game of Thrones”
  • Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”
  • Fiona Shaw, “Killing Eve”
  • Sophie Turner, “Game of Thrones”
  • Maisie Williams, “Game of Thrones”

Writing for a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Jesse Armstrong, “Succession”
  • David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, “Game of Thrones”
  • Emerald Fennell, “Killing Eve”
  • Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz, “Better Call Saul”
  • Jed Mercurio, “Bodyguard”
  • Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
  • Alfie Allen, “Game of Thrones”
  • Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
  • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, “Game of Thrones”
  • Giancarlo Esposito, “Better Call Saul”
  • Michael Kelly, “House of Cards”
  • Chris Sullivan, “This Is Us”

Variety Talk Series

  • WINNER: “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
  • “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
  • “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee”
  • “Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
  • “The Late Late Show with James Corden”
  • “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

Director for a Variety Series

  • WINNER: Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Alex Buono and Rhys Thomas, “Documentary Now!”
  • Derek Waters, “Drunk History”
  • Paul Pennolino, “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
  • Jim Hoskinson, “The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
  • Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino and Dan Mazer, “Who Is America?”

Variety Sketch Series

  • WINNER: “Saturday Night Live”
  • “At Home with Amy Sedaris”
  • “Documentary Now”
  • “Drunk History”
  • “I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman”
  • “Who Is America”

Writing for a Variety Series

  • WINNER: “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
  • “Documentary Now!”
  • “Full Frontal With Samantha Bee”
  • “Late Night With Seth Meyers”
  • “The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
  • “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Limited Series

  • WINNER: “Chernobyl”
  • “Escape at Dannemora”
  • “Fosse/Verdon”
  • “Sharp Objects”
  • “When They See Us”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Michelle Williams, “Fosse/Verdon”
  • Amy Adams, “Sharp Objects”
  • Patricia Arquette, “Escape at Dannemora”
  • Aunjanue Ellis, “When They See Us”
  • Joey King, “The Act”
  • Nicey Nash, “When They See Us”

Outstanding Television Movie

  • WINNER: “Black Mirror: Bandersnatch”
  • “Brexit”
  • “Deadwood: The Movie”
  • “King Lear”
  • “My Dinner with Herve”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Jharrel Jerome, “When They See Us”
  • Mahershala Ali, “True Detective”
  • Benicio Del Toro, “Escape at Dannemora”
  • Hugh Grant, “A Very English Scandal”
  • Jared Harris, “Chernobyl”
  • Sam Rockwell, “Fosse/Verdon”

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Drama

  • WINNER: Craig Mazin, “Chernobyl”
  • Russell T Davies, “A Very English Scandal”
  • Ava DuVernay and Michael Starrbury, “When They See Us”
  • Brett Johnson and Michael Tolkin, “Escape at Dannemora” (“Episode 7”)
  • Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin and Jerry Stahl, “Escape at Dannemora” (“Episode 6”)
  • Steven Levenson and Joel Fields, “Fosse/Verdon”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Ben Whishaw, “A Very English Scandal”
  • Asante Blackk, “When They See Us”
  • Paul Dano, “Escape at Dannemora”
  • John Leguizamo, “When They See Us”
  • Stellan Skarsgard, “Chernobyl”
  • Michael K. Williams, “When They See Us”

Directing for a Limited Series

  • WINNER: Johan Renck, “Chernobyl”
  • Ava DuVernay, “When They See Us”
  • Thomas Kail, “Fosse/Verdon” (“Who’s Got the Pain”)
  • Stephen Frears, “A Very English Scandal”
  • Ben Stiller, “Escape at Dannemora”
  • Jessica Yu, “Fosse/Verdon” (“Glory”)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Patricia Arquette, “The Act”
  • Marsha Stephanie Blake, “When They See Us”
  • Patricia Clarkson, “Sharp Objects”
  • Vera Farmiga, “When They See Us”
  • Margaret Qualley, “Fosse/Verdon”
  • Emily Watson, “Chernobyl”

Competition Program

  • WINNER: “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
  • “The Amazing Race”
  • “American Ninja Warrior”
  • “Nailed It!”
  • “Top Chef”
  • “The Voice”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, “Fleabag”
  • Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”
  • Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
  • Natasha Lyonne, “Russian Doll”
  • Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Bill Hader, “Barry”
  • Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”
  • Don Cheadle, “Black Monday”
  • Ted Danson, “The Good Place”
  • Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method”
  • Eugene Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

Director for a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Harry Bradbeer, “Fleabag”
  • Alec Berg, “Barry” (“The Audition”)
  • Mark Cendrowski, “The Big Bang Theory”
  • Bill Hader, “Barry” (“ronny/lily”)
  • Daniel Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (“We’re Going to the Catskills!”)
  • Amy Sherman-Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (“All Alone”)

Writing for a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, “Fleabag”
  • Alec Berg and Bill Hader, “Barry”
  • Maya Erskine, Anna Konkle and Stacy Osei-Kuffour, “Pen15”
  • Leslye Headland, Natasha Lyonne and Amy Poehler, “Russian Doll” (“Nothing in This World Is Easy”)
  • David Mandel, “Veep”
  • Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan, “The Good Place”
  • Allison Silverman, “Russian Doll” (“A Warm Body”)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”
  • Sian Clifford, “Fleabag”
  • Olivia Colman, “Fleabag”
  • Betty Gilpin, “GLOW”
  • Sarah Goldberg, “Barry”
  • Marin Hinkle, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Alan Arkin, “The Kominsky Method”
  • Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”
  • Tony Hale, “Veep”
  • Stephen Root, “Veep”
  • Henry Winkler, “Barry”
ดูข่าวต้นฉบับ